McSteamy, MerDer, and AlexIzzie

After finished watching the fourth season of Grey's Anatomy (yep, I'm obviously besotted with Grey's Anatomy nowadays) and then I just realized that McSteamy is sooooo hootttt and even hotter than McDreamy (well I never consider him as the hot one, but not a prob) and Alex Karev because he was such a bastard on the 4th season so I just hate him because he hooked up with Ava (I don't like her since her first presence as the ferry boat victim) so I'm infatuated with McSteamy simply because he didn't hook up with anyone on the 4th season (except callie, but turned out that callie was a lesbian so that one didn't count) hooaaaaa I looove McSteamy and after he 'turned into a new leaf' but like he said 'once a man whore, always a man whore' actually it was so sad when the nurses went on a strike because they didn't want to work with McSteamy anymore because he was a man whore and then all of McSteamy's surgery got cancelled but luckily the mighty miranda bailey saved him. I'm yearning for the 5th season and fyi, later he is going to hook up with lexie grey (meredith's lil half sister) and from what I've read in (Mcsteamy's page), he turns into a faithful guy unlike his past when he was seeing addison and slept with tons of women (including derek's sister aka McHottie) and then when I watched Alex and Izzie's wedding there were two of them (lexie and mark) after the priest legalized their wedding Mark glanced to Lexie and then Lexie smiled and then leaned on mark's shoulder oooooooo love it. Ooooh and another reason why I'm so longing for the fifth season is just because of derek's proposal! I also watched it on youtube and the proposal was incredible. Derek proposed him inside the lift (the lift...hmm certainly an unforgettable place for both of them) and filled with CT scans from their patients when they worked together and the best part was when derek said this: 

You say you’re dark and twisty. It’s not a flaw. It’s a strength. It makes you who you are. I’m not going to get down on one knee. I’m not going to ask a question. I love you Meredith Grey. And I want to spend the rest of my life with you.

Woooo that was amazing. that is one of the best wedding proposals I've ever heard! They are really destined to be together, even when they tried to avoid seeing each other and hooked up with different person but still, they are destined to be together. 

And Alex's wedding vow is very romantic.....I like Alex only if he hooks up with Izzie because I don't like Ava or Rebecca Hope or whatsoever I hate her with all her fake attitude (fake face -- McSteamy made it, and fake pregnancy. Damn everything about her is fake!). My favorite part is: 

Today’s the day my life begins. All my life I’ve been just me. Just a smart mouth kid. Today I become a man. Today I become a husband. Today I become accountable to someone other than myself. Today I become accountable to you. To our future. To all the possibilities that a marriage has to offer. Together, no matter what happens, I’ll be ready. For anything. For everything. To take on life, to take on love. To take on possibility and responsibility. Today Izzie Stevens, our life together begins. And I for one can’t wait

Oooooo. Firstly, I just can't believe a frat boy and evil spawn and stubborn guy like Alex Michael Karev say these words. Secondly, this is one of the best wedding vows I've heard, similar with MerDer I really like this couple and frankly I like Alex-Izzie better than Mer-Der but both of them are such a great couple! And they really meant for each other ♥♥♥

L: Izzie and Alex's wedding. Izzie looks stunning in that dress! And Alex is soooo fine! 
R: Derek proposed Meredith on the 'Elevator Love Letter' hahaha elevator, what a historical place for both of them


L top: McSteamy with his leather jacket, he looks wayyyy hotter with that jacket on
R: Bromance: McSteamy and McDreamy (which one is hotter? hahaha) they used to have a feud but then there was no 'ex-best friend' in Derek's list. He forgave him. 
L below: McSteamy in his scrub. Huaaaaa if my surgeon was the real McSteamy, I would cut my every part of my body off everyday so he could fix it. Totally kidding! LOL :)))

  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS
Read Comments


Post a Comment